High Commissioner

Nahida Rahman Shumona

Counsellor (Political)
Mr. Tanmoy Majumder

Counsellor (Labour) & Head of Chancery 
Mr. Jelal Hossain

Md. Jamanur Rahman

Personal Officer

Md. Alamgir Hossain
Administrative Officer(Accts)

Mohammed Rahim
Administrative Officer (Labour)

Masdura binti Durahman
Receptions/Social Secretary

Md. Amir Ali Shuvo
Consular Assistant (Data)

Siti Khadyjah Durahman
Consular Assistant (Data)

Abdul Kayes
Welfare Assistant

Mohammad Saiful Islam
Interpreter 

Shahjahan Kabir Bhuiyan
Messenger

Md. Golam Habib
Cleaner

Md. Habibur Rahman
Security Gurd

Haji Abu Sufyan Bin Haji Metassan
Driver

Pg Hj Inderaani bin Pg Hj Md Daud
Driver

PG HJ ISMAIL BIN PG  HJ DAMIT
Driver

Former High Commissioners 

Air Vice Marshal (Retd) Mahmud Hussain
November 16, 2016
to
September 04, 2020
Mr. Mohammed Abdul Hye
September 28, 2012
to
September 21, 2016

Mr. M. Shameem Ahsan

January 01, 2009
to
September 20, 2012

Mr. Md. Hedayetul Islam Chowdhury

April 12, 2006
to
June 2008

Mr. M A Hakim

May 21, 2004

to
March 22, 2006

Mr. Habibul Islam Bhuiyan

July 15, 2002
to
April 01, 2004

Mr Muhammad Mumtaz Hossain

December 17, 1997
to
December 31, 2001
Need Help? Chat with us